中文版   |   English
您现在所在的位置是:首页 > 产品中心 > 40G系列模块 > QSFP+ ER4
产品中心
200/400G系列模块
100G系列模块
40G系列模块
AOC有源光缆
产品目录
    联系我们

    咨询热线:
    86-27-87106345
    邮件:sales@rayoptek.com
    地址:武汉市东湖新技术开发区高新大道999号新能源大楼G3栋201

    40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4

    传输速率 : 40Gb/s; 传输距离: 40km; 封装: QSFP; 接口: LC.

    产品展示

    Features

    Ø  Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

    Ø  QSFP+ MSA compliant

    Ø  Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rate

    Ø  Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

    Ø  4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

    Ø  Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

    Ø  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 ℃

    Ø  Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    Ø  LC duplex connector

    Ø  RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    Ø  40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

    Ø  Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

    Ø  Client-side 40G Telecom connections

    Order Information

    Part Number

    Product Description

    RT-Q40QCM-C00

    QSFP+ER4 40km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring

     

    相关产品推荐